You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this policy is to detail our approach to protection of your Personal Data and to ensure the consistent handling of Personal Data and the compliance with the provisions of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and its regulations (“PDPA”).

By submitting your personal data to us, you will be treated as having given your permission – where necessary and appropriate – for disclosures referred to in this policy.

BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd compile this information into a statistical aggregate and use this information for internal business and administrative purposes which include improving our products and service offerings, and enhancing our customer service level.

BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd will use your personal data from time to time to send you notices about special information, new programmes, and other similar information.

BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd will not reveal customer information to any external organisation unless required by law.

BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd does not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd understand and respect the privacy of individuals. Personal information is collected with your consent. The purpose for collecting this information varies depending upon your request and will include:

helping us to improve our service to you;

processing your application and/or registration and/or enquiry;

informing you of upcoming events;

updating your records in our database;

monitoring and maintaining a copy of your record of academic achievement (including all information arising from investigations of misconduct);

planning the provision of educational courses;

monitoring and enhancing the provision of educational courses;

purposes incidental to each or all of the above.

While the supply of the information by you is voluntary, if you cannot provide or do not wish to provide the information sought, BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd may be unable to meet the purposes for which the information was collected.

Although every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that all personal information will be so protected, BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd cannot be responsible for any unauthorised use or misuse of such information and from risks which are inherent in all internet communications.

BBaggies & Beste (S) Pte Ltd reserves the right to change this Policy with or without notice from time to time.